NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Grant St Dexter, NY 13634

Estimated Value: $376,000 - $444,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2020

Last sale price $282,500 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,736 / mo

101 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.69 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Open to Family Room
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2020

Fantastic almost 1800 SF stick built Ranch in the Grant st Subdivision in Dexter! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, central AC, Hardwood floors, master suite, spacious deck, FULL basement that can be finished and double the SF!! Attached 2 car garage, paved driveway, all public utilities to include Water, sewer and gas! Located right next to the school, close to Watertown and Fort Drum and so much more! This is a fabulous home that you won't want to miss out on!! Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Miller

Listing by Lake Ontario Realty, LLC License #49MI0953024 Listed on: 06/02/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Miller

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,059

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 1.69 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x490

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,736 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 222603-072-059-0001-001-170

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,059

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

1.69 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2011
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take NYS Rte 12E to Co Rte 53. Turn onto Co Rte 53, then turn right onto Grant St. House will be on the left. Look for signs
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.69
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: General Brown

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 222603-072-059-0001-001-170
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X490
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 73616.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9059.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2020
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$282,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-5.8%
Current Estimated Value
$399,132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,632
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Converse Construction Don Inc
Bought by
Eyestone Barry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
3.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spencer Robert $282,500 None Available
Eyestone Barry $280,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Eyestone Barry $285,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Sold $282,500 -1.7% $163 / Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2020 08/11/20 Price Changed $287,500 -0.8% $166 / Sq Ft
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Price Changed $289,900 -1.7% $167 / Sq Ft
06/13/2020 06/13/20 Price Changed $294,900 -1.7% $170 / Sq Ft
06/02/2020 06/02/20 For Sale $299,900 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,281 $272,000 $35,700 $236,300
2024 $7,281 $272,000 $35,700 $236,300
2023 $7,396 $272,000 $35,700 $236,300
2022 $7,460 $272,000 $35,700 $236,300
2021 $7,346 $272,000 $35,700 $236,300
2020 $7,063 $272,000 $35,700 $236,300
2019 $6,917 $272,000 $35,700 $236,300
2018 $6,917 $272,000 $35,700 $236,300
2017 $6,852 $272,000 $35,700 $236,300
2016 $6,177 $272,000 $35,700 $236,300
2015 -- $130,500 $14,900 $115,600
2014 -- $130,500 $14,900 $115,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: S1268270

Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

APN: 222603-072-059-0001-001-170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.