D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deanna Fishbaugh
Sluss Realty Company
(567) 224-7104
15 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $143,000
Welcome to 24 Gray Street - a charming 2-story home that offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This cozy property features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within 882 square feet of living space. Set on a .0689-acre lot, it boasts a 2-car garage and an inviting open back deck, ideal for outdoor relaxation. Inside, you'll find neutral paint tones and an abundance of natural light that makes every room feel warm and inviting. The main floor includes a convenient laundry area, adding to the home's practicality. A small covered front porch welcomes you, making this home a perfect fit for any homebuyer looking for charm and functionality. Don't miss the opportunity to make this property yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sluss Realty Company License #2024002105 Listed on: 03/24/2025
Co-Listed By
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Robert Austin | $127,000 | First American Title | |
| Smith Ashley D | $89,400 | Tucker Escrow & Title Svcs | |
| Jem Rental Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brown Joseph R | $27,800 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And | -- | -- | |
| Baker Matthew T | $72,000 | -- | |
| Parrott Leroy | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Robert Austin | $124,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Ashley D | $87,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Matthew T | $71,963 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $127,000 | +5.9% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -7.7% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -7.1% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $25,060 | $2,630 | $22,430 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $25,060 | $2,630 | $22,430 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $21,440 | $2,060 | $19,380 |
| 2022 | $864 | $21,440 | $2,060 | $19,380 |
| 2021 | $865 | $21,440 | $2,060 | $19,380 |
| 2020 | $892 | $20,610 | $2,060 | $18,550 |
| 2019 | $873 | $20,610 | $2,060 | $18,550 |
| 2018 | $858 | $20,610 | $2,060 | $18,550 |
| 2017 | $622 | $14,860 | $1,070 | $13,790 |
| 2016 | $610 | $14,860 | $1,070 | $13,790 |
| 2015 | $610 | $14,870 | $1,080 | $13,790 |
| 2014 | $575 | $13,870 | $1,090 | $12,780 |
| 2013 | $501 | $13,870 | $1,090 | $12,780 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deanna Fishbaugh
Sluss Realty Company
(567) 224-7104
15 in this area
100 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tracy Jones
Keller Williams Elevate-Ashlan
(419) 632-5255
25 in this area
1,172 Total Sales
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20251010
APN: 33-0250-07-018-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.