Estimated Value: $2,518,970 - $4,778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$1,286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Green Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $3,517,243, approximately $1,285 per square foot. 24 Green Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Cohn Joshua D and Cohn Joan Miller
Bought by
Cohn Joshua D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohn Joshua D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,002 | $29,350 | $7,500 | $21,850 |
| 2024 | $35,573 | $29,350 | $7,500 | $21,850 |
| 2023 | $32,669 | $29,350 | $7,500 | $21,850 |
| 2022 | $32,252 | $29,350 | $7,500 | $21,850 |
| 2021 | $32,156 | $29,350 | $7,500 | $21,850 |
| 2020 | $31,764 | $29,350 | $7,500 | $21,850 |
| 2019 | $12,908 | $29,350 | $7,500 | $21,850 |
| 2018 | $23,489 | $29,350 | $7,500 | $21,850 |
| 2017 | $7,520 | $29,350 | $7,500 | $21,850 |
| 2016 | $12,008 | $29,350 | $7,500 | $21,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,350 | $7,500 | $21,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,350 | $7,500 | $21,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,350 | $7,500 | $21,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map