24 Hamilton St Unit 11 Saugus, MA 01906
Downtown Saugus Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Hamilton St Unit 11, Saugus, MA 01906. 24 Hamilton St Unit 11 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,635 | $4,741,100 | $1,540,000 | $3,201,100 |
| 2024 | $47,928 | $4,500,300 | $1,386,000 | $3,114,300 |
| 2023 | $46,858 | $4,161,500 | $1,254,000 | $2,907,500 |
| 2022 | $44,845 | $3,734,000 | $1,100,000 | $2,634,000 |
| 2021 | $43,143 | $3,496,200 | $990,000 | $2,506,200 |
| 2020 | $33,836 | $2,838,600 | $660,000 | $2,178,600 |
| 2019 | $31,344 | $2,573,400 | $550,000 | $2,023,400 |
| 2018 | $21,166 | $1,827,800 | $550,000 | $1,277,800 |
| 2017 | $19,320 | $1,603,300 | $347,600 | $1,255,700 |
| 2016 | $19,560 | $1,603,300 | $347,600 | $1,255,700 |
| 2015 | $17,614 | $1,465,400 | $331,100 | $1,134,300 |
| 2014 | $17,013 | $1,465,400 | $331,100 | $1,134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map