NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 Harbor Rd Unit 14 Hampton, NH 03842

Estimated Value: $918,299 - $1,000,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,459 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2025

Last sale price $929,000 $378 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,007 / mo

100 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Beach Access
  • Water Views
  • Bay or Harbor
  • Adeline C. Marston Elementary School Rated A-
  • Water Access
  • Deck

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to Beachfront Living at 24 Harbor Road #14!
Located within walking distance to Hampton Beach, whale watching, fishing, Hampton Harbor marina, restaurants, casinos, arcades, and concerts
This harbor-front condo seamlessly blends luxury with coastal charm.
Meticulously updated and maintained, this condo offers direct water views and is just steps from the residents' beach. Enjoy two decks overlooking Hampton Harbor!
The newly updated kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry and counter space. The open concept living area includes a half bath, gas fireplace, and an oversized slider that opens to the first deck, offering breathtaking sunrise and sunset views over the harbor. Savor your morning coffee while taking in the sights and sounds of the ocean.
The primary suite on the next level features a private deck with the same wonderful views, a large walk-in closet, and a private bath. This floor also includes your laundry area. The upper level offers another bedroom, a full bath, and a sitting/office area with more amazing views. The lower level provides a multipurpose room with a queen-sized murphy bed/desk combo and a half bath.
Additional features include a one-car garage, a two-car private driveway, an additional dedicated parking spot, and visitor parking.
Residents have the option to join a private yacht club located in the neighborhood of Hampton Harbor, which features a restaurant, pool, and boat slip opportunities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathryn Ahlin

The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC License #062496 Listed on: 03/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Dodd

License #076310

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,672

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,459 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 4 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 64
  • Assessor Parcel Number 295

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,672

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Ocean Blvd to Harbor Road Building is on your right #14
  • Resort: No
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Display On Internet: Cable Internet
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • ResoLotFeatures: Beach Access, Condo Development, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalks, Water View, Waterfront
  • Road Frontage Type: Association, Paved, Private Road
  • PropertySubType: Condominium
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2459.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, Access to Parking, Bathroom w/Tub, Paved Parking
  • Reso Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Blinds, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Gas Fireplace, Master BR w/ BA, Walk-In Closet(s), 2nd Floor Laundry, Attic with Pulldown
  • Unit Levels: 4+
  • Water_Access_Details: Beach Access
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Stove
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Other Equipment: HW/Batt Smoke Detector, Sprinkler System
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Window Screens, Beach Access
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Water Body Name: Hampton Harbor
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exclusions: Washer/ Dryer and garage refrigerator negotiable. Furniture also negotiable except for cabinet in living room.
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Auto Open, Direct Access, Assigned, Driveway, Garage, Attached

Utilities

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable, Underground Gas, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee: 500
  • Association Amenities: Landscaping, Beach Access, Beach Rights, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Fee Includes: Landscaping, Plowing, Trash

Fee Information

  • PAD Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hampton Centre School
  • High School: Winnacunnet High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hampton Academy Junior HS

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: BS

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10672.0
  • Tax Block: 64
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Map Number: 295

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2018
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
List Price
$589,900
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-4.22%
Current Estimated Value
$959,325

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$394,325
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.74%
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,334
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$572,991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dion Luis A $555,000 --
Fregosi Frank M $425,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dion Luis A $444,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/02/2025 08/02/25 Sold $929,000 -0.1% $378 / Sq Ft
06/15/2025 06/15/25 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Price Changed $929,900 -5.0% $378 / Sq Ft
03/22/2025 03/22/25 For Sale $979,000 0.0% $398 / Sq Ft
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Off Market $979,000 -- --
03/12/2025 03/12/25 For Sale $979,000 0.0% $398 / Sq Ft
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Off Market $979,000 -- --
03/11/2025 03/11/25 For Sale $979,000 0.0% $398 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Off Market $979,000 -- --
03/10/2025 03/10/25 For Sale $979,000 0.0% $398 / Sq Ft
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Off Market $979,000 -- --
03/08/2025 03/08/25 For Sale $979,000 0.0% $398 / Sq Ft
03/08/2025 03/08/25 Off Market $979,000 -- --
03/07/2025 03/07/25 For Sale $979,000 +73.3% $398 / Sq Ft
04/05/2019 04/05/19 Sold $565,000 -3.4% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2019 02/28/19 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Price Changed $584,900 -0.8% $238 / Sq Ft
12/04/2018 12/04/18 For Sale $589,900 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
06/06/2015 06/06/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/12/2015 05/12/15 For Rent $2,200 +22.2% --
08/28/2014 08/28/14 Rented $1,800 -18.2% --
08/28/2014 08/28/14 For Rent $2,200 +22.2% --
10/25/2013 10/25/13 Rented $1,800 -5.3% --
09/25/2013 09/25/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/11/2013 09/11/13 For Rent $1,900 -- --
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,628 $862,700 $0 $862,700
2024 $10,628 $862,700 $0 $862,700
2023 $9,643 $575,700 $0 $575,700
2022 $9,119 $575,700 $0 $575,700
2021 $9,119 $575,700 $0 $575,700
2020 $9,169 $575,600 $0 $575,600
2019 $9,215 $575,600 $0 $575,600
2018 $8,379 $467,600 $0 $467,600
2017 $7,655 $467,600 $0 $467,600
2016 $7,519 $467,600 $0 $467,600
2015 $7,626 $398,000 $0 $398,000
2014 $7,287 $398,000 $0 $398,000

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5031382

PrimeMLS

APN: HMPT-000295-000000-000064-000014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.