Estimated Value: $373,662 - $564,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,816
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Hell Neck Rd, Salem, NJ 08079 and is currently estimated at $467,166, approximately $165 per square foot. 24 Hell Neck Rd is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Lower Alloways Creek School and Woodland Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1991
Bought by
Denardi Wayne + Patti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denardi Wayne + Patti | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $245,600 | $55,600 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $227,600 | $55,600 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $227,600 | $55,600 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $227,600 | $55,600 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $227,600 | $55,600 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $227,600 | $55,600 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $227,600 | $55,600 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $227,600 | $55,600 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $227,600 | $55,600 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $227,600 | $55,600 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $227,600 | $55,600 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $227,600 | $55,600 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map