Seller's Agent in 2013
Richard Brenner
Brenner Real Estate
(508) 728-9800
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,122,924 - $1,280,000
DREAM HOME w/ LOTS OF SPACE FOR EVERYONE!! Bright COLONIAL in GREAT NATICK NEIGHBORHOOD! Walking distance to Schools, Train Station, Temple/Catholic Church. This home offers 5 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, LARGE Dining and Living Rooms (recessed lighting/granite bluestone hearth w/ wood stove), new Gourmet Kitchen (Omega Cabinets w/ Granite, Stainless Appliances), Central AC, Irrigation systems, Fenced in back yard with landscaped privacy, In-ground Pool, Hot Tub, Pool Cabana's, Utility & Storage Sheds!
Last Buyer's Agent
Linglin Li
Realty Premiere License #449548543
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1954
Lot Details
0.39 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yin Xiaoyan | $580,000 | -- | |
| Yin Xiaoyan | $580,000 | -- | |
| Yin Xiaoyan | $580,000 | -- | |
| Casey Thomas | $440,000 | -- | |
| Casey Thomas | $440,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Patricia | $275,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Nancy | $275,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Nancy | $275,000 | -- | |
| Cassella Michael | $232,000 | -- | |
| Cassella Michael | $232,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yin Xiaoyan | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Yin Xiaoyan | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassella Michael | $33,698 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2013 12/24/13 | Sold | $580,000 | -4.9% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | For Sale | $610,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,630 | $888,800 | $439,800 | $449,000 |
| 2024 | $10,236 | $834,900 | $413,900 | $421,000 |
| 2023 | $10,080 | $797,500 | $397,000 | $400,500 |
| 2022 | $9,889 | $741,300 | $359,700 | $381,600 |
| 2021 | $9,492 | $697,400 | $339,100 | $358,300 |
| 2020 | $4,110 | $682,000 | $323,700 | $358,300 |
| 2019 | $16,478 | $682,000 | $323,700 | $358,300 |
| 2018 | $5,922 | $685,700 | $308,300 | $377,400 |
| 2017 | $8,580 | $636,000 | $265,400 | $370,600 |
| 2016 | $8,297 | $611,400 | $244,400 | $367,000 |
| 2015 | $7,977 | $577,200 | $244,400 | $332,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Richard Brenner
Brenner Real Estate
(508) 728-9800
6 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Linglin Li
Realty Premiere
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71537099
APN: NATI-000031-000000-000044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.