5 Greenleaf Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $777,711 - $923,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Greenleaf Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $835,678, approximately $524 per square foot. 5 Greenleaf Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Jergen K and Anderson Carol M
Bought by
Anderson Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,718 | $645,300 | $431,200 | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $7,487 | $610,700 | $405,800 | $204,900 |
| 2023 | $7,314 | $578,600 | $390,000 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $7,100 | $532,200 | $354,100 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $6,815 | $500,700 | $333,800 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $6,609 | $485,600 | $318,700 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $6,172 | $485,600 | $318,700 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $5,824 | $442,400 | $303,500 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $8,050 | $395,700 | $259,400 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $5,067 | $373,400 | $238,400 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $4,985 | $360,700 | $238,400 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map