24 High St Unit 2 Charlestown, MA 02129
Thompson Square-Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,786 - $881,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
710
Sq Ft
$1,141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 High St Unit 2, Charlestown, MA 02129 and is currently estimated at $809,947, approximately $1,140 per square foot. 24 High St Unit 2 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Children's School and St John School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Tierney Eileen
Bought by
Lydon Linda M and Lydon Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,250
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Williams Benjamin B and Dalton Jill
Bought by
Tierney Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,200
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Berger Michael and Berger Debra R
Bought by
Taradash Hdidi E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Berger Michael and Berger Debra R