24 High St Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 High St, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $436,541, approximately $367 per square foot. 24 High St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,694 | $379,600 | $141,900 | $237,700 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $228,100 | $81,100 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $5,338 | $228,100 | $81,100 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $228,100 | $81,100 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $5,125 | $228,600 | $81,100 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $5,404 | $228,600 | $81,100 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $191,800 | $74,400 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $191,800 | $74,400 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $4,975 | $191,800 | $74,400 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $4,923 | $189,800 | $74,400 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | $4,923 | $189,800 | $74,400 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $184,000 | $74,400 | $109,600 |
| 2013 | $4,466 | $184,000 | $74,400 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map