Estimated Value: $322,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Hillside Ave, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $363,087, approximately $245 per square foot. 24 Hillside Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Greenlaw Berton L and Greenlaw Fay A
Bought by
Greenlaw Berton L and Greenlaw Fay A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenlaw Berton L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,704 | $276,800 | $43,600 | $233,200 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $123,600 | $25,600 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $123,600 | $25,600 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $123,600 | $25,600 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $123,600 | $25,600 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $123,600 | $25,600 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $123,600 | $25,600 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $123,600 | $25,600 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $123,600 | $25,600 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $123,600 | $25,600 | $98,000 |
| 2013 | $1,761 | $123,600 | $25,600 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map