24 Kinderhook Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Kinderhook Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $443,494, approximately $263 per square foot. 24 Kinderhook Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Day School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,689 | $345,000 | $70,400 | $274,600 |
| 2024 | $11,689 | $345,000 | $70,400 | $274,600 |
| 2023 | $24,271 | $345,000 | $70,400 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $22,645 | $297,000 | $64,000 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $20,608 | $258,000 | $64,000 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $9,020 | $232,000 | $64,000 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $8,768 | $232,000 | $64,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $7,619 | $191,500 | $64,000 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $7,876 | $197,000 | $64,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $7,405 | $189,500 | $64,000 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,500 | $67,500 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,000 | $67,500 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map