Seller's Agent in 2025
Tyler Scaglione
Cameron Real Estate Group
(781) 412-1980
2 in this area
500 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $770,463
Top location for this 4 bedroom corner lot Colonial. Large open eat in kitchen with tons of cabinet space. Large open living room and a full bath on 1st floor. Large bedroom on first floor for convenience. Laundry hookups also on 1st floor. 2nd floor has 3 full sized bedrooms and a full bath. Great lot and a full sized deck off the back of house. Seller willing to buy down the mortgage rate on this home. PLEASE BOOK SHOWINGS THROUGH SHOWINGTIME
Last Buyer's Agent
Kevin McRobbie
Leading Edge Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraemer Daniel | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Kraemer Daniel | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Kraemer Daniel | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Bay Flow Llc | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Bay Flow Llc | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Bay Flow Llc | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Bay Flow Llc | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Purdy Frank W | $300,000 | -- | |
| Purdy Frank W | $300,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraemer Daniel | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Kraemer Daniel | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bay Flow Llc | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Purdy Frank W | $297,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Sold | $750,000 | +13.7% | $426 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Sale | $659,900 | -- | $375 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,409 | $583,200 | $368,200 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $6,111 | $544,200 | $330,600 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $5,874 | $521,700 | $308,100 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $467,200 | $253,600 | $213,600 |
| 2021 | $5,319 | $418,800 | $223,500 | $195,300 |
| 2020 | $5,156 | $401,900 | $206,600 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $372,800 | $191,600 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $359,400 | $187,800 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $318,100 | $146,500 | $171,600 |
| 2016 | $4,416 | $306,900 | $135,300 | $171,600 |
| 2015 | $4,330 | $306,900 | $135,300 | $171,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tyler Scaglione
Cameron Real Estate Group
(781) 412-1980
2 in this area
500 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kevin McRobbie
Leading Edge Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73332987
APN: BEVE M:0009 B:0382 L:
Ask me questions while you tour the home.