24 Lindsay Dr Levant, ME 04456
Estimated Value: $411,457 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Lindsay Dr, Levant, ME 04456 and is currently estimated at $430,614, approximately $213 per square foot. 24 Lindsay Dr is a home with nearby schools including Suzanne M. Smith Elementary School and Caravel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Reese Co
Bought by
Roy Bradley B and Roy Kristi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$266,215
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$164,399
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Bradley B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roy Bradley B | $294,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $309,700 | $42,000 | $267,700 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $309,700 | $42,000 | $267,700 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $285,100 | $42,000 | $243,100 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $200,700 | $33,000 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $394 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $394 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $338 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map