4046 Union St Levant, ME 04456
Estimated Value: $383,811 - $517,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,181
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4046 Union St, Levant, ME 04456 and is currently estimated at $467,453, approximately $146 per square foot. 4046 Union St is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Suzanne M. Smith Elementary School and Caravel Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $361,000 | $55,100 | $305,900 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $361,000 | $55,100 | $305,900 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $333,000 | $55,100 | $277,900 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $215,400 | $41,800 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $215,400 | $41,800 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $211,900 | $41,800 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $211,900 | $41,800 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $212,600 | $41,800 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $457 | $197,100 | $41,800 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $246 | $197,100 | $41,800 | $155,300 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $197,100 | $41,800 | $155,300 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $197,100 | $41,800 | $155,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map