24 Little Fox Trail Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Little Fox Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $469,073, approximately $208 per square foot. 24 Little Fox Trail is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Hamilton Christian Academy, and Blodgett View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Foxfield Dev Inc
Bought by
Johnson Phyllis N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Phyllis N | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Phyllis N | $331,500 | |
| Closed | Johnson Phyllis N | $1 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |