24 Long Meadow Rd Riverside, CT 06878
Estimated Value: $1,982,268 - $2,231,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Long Meadow Rd, Riverside, CT 06878 and is currently estimated at $2,130,317, approximately $875 per square foot. 24 Long Meadow Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Mianus School, Eastern Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1984
Bought by
Heller Norman S and Heller Donna N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heller Norman S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heller Norman S | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Heller Norman S | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Heller Norman S | $428,000 | |
| Closed | Heller Norman S | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,831 | $876,400 | $419,090 | $457,310 |
| 2024 | $10,461 | $876,400 | $419,090 | $457,310 |
| 2023 | $10,198 | $876,400 | $419,090 | $457,310 |
| 2022 | $10,105 | $876,400 | $419,090 | $457,310 |
| 2021 | $10,297 | $855,260 | $362,810 | $492,450 |
| 2020 | $10,280 | $855,260 | $362,810 | $492,450 |
| 2019 | $10,383 | $855,260 | $362,810 | $492,450 |
| 2018 | $9,385 | $790,650 | $362,810 | $427,840 |
| 2017 | $9,503 | $790,650 | $362,810 | $427,840 |
| 2016 | $9,353 | $790,650 | $362,810 | $427,840 |
| 2015 | $6,706 | $562,380 | $451,010 | $111,370 |
| 2014 | $6,538 | $562,380 | $451,010 | $111,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map