24 Longfellow Ave Timberon, NM 88350
Estimated Value: $160,148 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Longfellow Ave, Timberon, NM 88350 and is currently estimated at $180,537, approximately $139 per square foot. 24 Longfellow Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Sofolo Brett J
Bought by
Sofolo Brett J and Sofolo Deana A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sofolo Brett J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $17,305 | $952 | $16,353 |
| 2024 | $367 | $16,801 | $839 | $15,962 |
| 2023 | $364 | $16,311 | $731 | $15,580 |
| 2022 | $354 | $15,837 | $634 | $15,203 |
| 2021 | $397 | $15,375 | $500 | $14,875 |
| 2020 | $397 | $15,375 | $500 | $14,875 |
| 2019 | $392 | $15,074 | $490 | $14,584 |
| 2018 | $385 | $14,925 | $485 | $14,438 |
| 2017 | $383 | $14,925 | $485 | $14,438 |
| 2016 | $383 | $14,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $387 | $14,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,925 | $485 | $14,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map