Seller's Agent in 2018
Donna Carlson
Jon Underhill Real Estate
(501) 690-5588
3 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $541,053 - $593,000
Bill Parkinson built home w/ great floorplan. 2 BR on main level plus Formal dining & gourmet kitchen open to large hearthroom w/ stone fireplace, hand scraped hardwoods & abundant light. Large mudroom & laundry. Upstairs are 2 BR's that share a Jack & Jill bath & playroom. Abundant walk out attic storage. French doors open to patio & extensively landscaped yard w/ sprinkler system. Plantation shutters. throughout. Walk to neighborhood pool, playground & tennis courts. Square footage is from county records.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillegas Sarah | -- | Attorneys Title Group Pllc | |
| Hillegas Sarah | $385,000 | Attorneys Title Group Llc | |
| Herschel T Gardner Revocable Trust | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Ambrey Marie A | $415,000 | Pulaski County Title | |
| Parkinson Building Group Inc | $69,000 | Pulaski County Title | |
| River Rock Builders Llc | $64,000 | Lenders Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillegas Sarah | $264,600 | |
| Closed | Hillegas Sarah | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ambrey Marie A | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parkinson Building Group Inc | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | River Rock Builders Llc | $47,925 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | Sold | $385,000 | -1.3% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2018 10/09/18 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -1.3% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Price Changed | $394,900 | -1.3% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | For Sale | $399,900 | +8.1% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2014 12/05/14 | Sold | $370,000 | -12.9% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | For Sale | $424,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,684 | $88,391 | $7,800 | $80,591 |
| 2024 | $5,684 | $88,391 | $7,800 | $80,591 |
| 2023 | $5,684 | $88,391 | $7,800 | $80,591 |
| 2022 | $5,330 | $88,391 | $7,800 | $80,591 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $75,350 | $10,200 | $65,150 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $75,350 | $10,200 | $65,150 |
| 2019 | $4,845 | $75,350 | $10,200 | $65,150 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $75,350 | $10,200 | $65,150 |
| 2017 | $4,495 | $75,350 | $10,200 | $65,150 |
| 2016 | $4,527 | $75,840 | $12,000 | $63,840 |
| 2015 | $4,914 | $75,840 | $12,000 | $63,840 |
| 2014 | $4,914 | $75,840 | $12,000 | $63,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Donna Carlson
Jon Underhill Real Estate
(501) 690-5588
3 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Fred Louis
RE/MAX
(501) 650-1351
28 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Shawn clark
Janet Jones Company
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 18023696
APN: 43L-189-06-012-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.