24 Lorelei Dr Howell, NJ 07731
Ramtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $686,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Lorelei Dr, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $649,122, approximately $377 per square foot. 24 Lorelei Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ramtown School, Greenville School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Russo John
Bought by
Costanzo Michael and Costanzo Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,855
Outstanding Balance
$112,966
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$536,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Ellison James
Bought by
Russo John and Russo Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costanzo Michael | $267,000 | -- | |
| Russo John | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costanzo Michael | $260,855 | |
| Previous Owner | Russo John | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,517 | $581,600 | $349,400 | $232,200 |
| 2024 | $8,929 | $537,400 | $309,400 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $8,929 | $480,300 | $239,400 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $7,905 | $398,800 | $169,400 | $229,400 |
| 2021 | $7,905 | $345,500 | $144,400 | $201,100 |
| 2020 | $7,944 | $343,300 | $144,400 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $8,015 | $339,900 | $144,400 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $7,603 | $320,800 | $134,400 | $186,400 |
| 2017 | $7,553 | $315,100 | $134,400 | $180,700 |
| 2016 | $7,138 | $294,000 | $117,900 | $176,100 |
| 2015 | $6,896 | $281,000 | $109,400 | $171,600 |
| 2014 | $6,367 | $240,800 | $94,100 | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map