Estimated Value: $200,521 - $608,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Los Llanitos, Pecos, NM 87552 and is currently estimated at $414,130. 24 Los Llanitos is a home with nearby schools including Pecos Elementary School, Pecos Middle School, and Pecos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2009
Bought by
Harwell Jessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harwell Jessie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $39,842 | $17,545 | $22,297 |
| 2024 | $766 | $53,439 | $31,791 | $21,648 |
| 2023 | $749 | $51,882 | $30,865 | $21,017 |
| 2022 | $726 | $50,788 | $30,383 | $20,405 |
| 2021 | $709 | $49,310 | $29,499 | $19,811 |
| 2020 | $712 | $48,006 | $28,772 | $19,234 |
| 2019 | $702 | $48,006 | $28,772 | $19,234 |
| 2018 | $722 | $49,160 | $28,772 | $20,388 |
| 2017 | $700 | $49,037 | $29,226 | $19,811 |
| 2013 | $896 | $44,333 | $44,333 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map