24 Maple Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $736,854
Studio
--
Bath
2,688
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Maple Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $657,214, approximately $244 per square foot. 24 Maple Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Davino Lucille
Bought by
Davino Anthony and Davino Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Efrus Jed
Bought by
Davino Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davino Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Davino Lucille | $21,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lacosta Lucille | $210,000 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,854 | $541,200 | $188,400 | $352,800 |
| 2024 | $12,642 | $541,200 | $188,400 | $352,800 |
| 2023 | $12,642 | $541,200 | $188,400 | $352,800 |
| 2022 | $11,739 | $541,200 | $188,400 | $352,800 |
| 2021 | $12,835 | $172,400 | $59,400 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $12,635 | $172,400 | $59,400 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $12,465 | $172,400 | $59,400 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $12,240 | $172,400 | $59,400 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $11,904 | $172,400 | $59,400 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $11,673 | $172,400 | $59,400 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $11,537 | $172,400 | $59,400 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $11,320 | $172,400 | $59,400 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map