NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 Maple St Lyons, NY 14489

Estimated Value: $95,000 - $148,670

6 Beds
3 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2022

Last sale price $70,000 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $914 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of March 2022

This well maintained duplex has been newly painted / metal roof / The downstairs apartment has had a new furnace installed 2021 / Each apartment has a 1 bay storage area in the garage / Both units have laundry hook ups / The up stairs unit has 3 bedrooms / 1 bath / living room / dining room / kitchen / access to an open porch / The down stairs unit has 3 bedrooms / 1 1/2 baths / living room / dining room / kitchen with an island / access to a deck and side open porch / Both units have separate utilities / There is plenty of parking and storage / The duplex is with-in walking distance to shopping and restaurants also.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Sargent

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401201366 Listed on: 11/26/2021

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Belinda Fratto

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30FR0894907

Howard Hanna

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,424

Year Built

  • Built in 1860

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79x128

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,920 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Tax Lot 114
  • Assessor Parcel Number 542800-071-111-0005-114-919-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,424

Year Built

Built in 1860

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1860
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take Rt 31 east to Rt 14, turn left on to Jackson St, then turn right on to Maple St, house is down on right
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lyons

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 542800-071-111-0005-114-919-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 79X128
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2424.0
  • Tax Lot: 114

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Sold $70,000 -12.4% $36 / Sq Ft
01/13/2022 01/13/22 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2021 12/29/21 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $42 / Sq Ft
12/15/2021 12/15/21 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2021 11/26/21 For Sale $79,900 +37.8% $42 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Sold $58,000 -3.2% $30 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2014 04/22/14 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2013 09/05/13 For Sale $59,900 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,924 $74,000 $16,600 $57,400
2024 $2,924 $60,000 $3,400 $56,600
2023 $2,980 $60,000 $3,400 $56,600
2022 $2,507 $60,000 $3,400 $56,600
2021 $2,494 $60,000 $3,400 $56,600
2020 $2,328 $60,000 $3,400 $56,600
2019 -- $60,000 $3,400 $56,600
2018 -- $60,000 $3,400 $56,600
2017 -- $60,000 $3,400 $56,600
2016 $2,275 $60,000 $3,400 $56,600

MLS Number: R1379980

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 542800-071-111-0005-114-919-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.