24 Mark Dr Long Branch, NJ 07740
Estimated Value: $932,000 - $1,318,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Mark Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and is currently estimated at $1,130,352, approximately $577 per square foot. 24 Mark Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Long Branch High School, Holy Trinity School, and Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Beaver Timothy M and Beaver Warissara
Bought by
Tatarchuk Leonid and Kugay Natalya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Kahle John
Bought by
Beaver Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatarchuk Leonid | $380,000 | Monmouth Title Agency Inc | |
| Beaver Timothy | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tatarchuk Leonid | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaver Timothy | $215,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,132 | $937,300 | $581,300 | $356,000 |
| 2024 | $11,037 | $789,300 | $448,800 | $340,500 |
| 2023 | $11,037 | $710,700 | $385,600 | $325,100 |
| 2022 | $8,133 | $545,400 | $259,000 | $286,400 |
| 2021 | $8,133 | $416,400 | $145,200 | $271,200 |
| 2020 | $8,678 | $415,200 | $142,200 | $273,000 |
| 2019 | $8,423 | $400,700 | $137,200 | $263,500 |
| 2018 | $8,503 | $402,200 | $142,200 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $8,106 | $393,300 | $135,200 | $258,100 |
| 2016 | $7,975 | $394,600 | $140,200 | $254,400 |
| 2015 | $7,013 | $314,900 | $100,800 | $214,100 |
| 2014 | $6,907 | $326,900 | $126,000 | $200,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map