407 W End Ave Long Branch, NJ 07740
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $641,703
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 W End Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and is currently estimated at $578,176, approximately $438 per square foot. 407 W End Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Long Branch High School, Holy Trinity School, and Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,265 | $495,400 | $378,400 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $5,704 | $407,600 | $295,700 | $111,900 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $367,300 | $251,700 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $270,200 | $168,400 | $101,800 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $199,600 | $104,400 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $196,700 | $102,000 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $3,958 | $188,300 | $98,000 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $189,000 | $102,000 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $181,700 | $96,400 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $183,500 | $100,400 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $170,600 | $86,700 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $186,500 | $112,100 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map