24 Mary Ann Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,499
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Mary Ann Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently priced at $717,499, approximately $487 per square foot. 24 Mary Ann Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $1,177,200 | $557,000 | $620,200 |
| 2024 | $497 | $1,177,200 | $557,000 | $620,200 |
| 2023 | $639 | $1,177,200 | $557,000 | $620,200 |
| 2022 | $585 | $1,177,200 | $557,000 | $620,200 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $1,177,200 | $557,000 | $620,200 |
| 2020 | $14,597 | $1,177,200 | $557,000 | $620,200 |
| 2019 | $14,597 | $1,177,200 | $557,000 | $620,200 |
| 2018 | $846 | $1,177,200 | $557,000 | $620,200 |
| 2017 | $846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $846 | $1,177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $755 | $937,100 | $321,900 | $615,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map