24 Meadow Breeze Ln Washington, NJ 07882
Estimated Value: $382,452 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,114
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Meadow Breeze Ln, Washington, NJ 07882 and is currently estimated at $457,863, approximately $216 per square foot. 24 Meadow Breeze Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Brass Castle School, Port Colden Elementary School, and Warren Hills Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,114 | $222,300 | $74,700 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $8,968 | $222,300 | $74,700 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $8,565 | $222,300 | $74,700 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $8,565 | $222,300 | $74,700 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $8,181 | $222,300 | $74,700 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $8,245 | $222,300 | $74,700 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $7,981 | $222,300 | $74,700 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $7,981 | $222,300 | $74,700 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $7,925 | $222,300 | $74,700 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $7,803 | $222,300 | $74,700 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $7,858 | $222,300 | $74,700 | $147,600 |
| 2014 | $7,747 | $222,300 | $74,700 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map