24 Millbrook Dr Nashua, NH 03062
West Hollis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Millbrook Dr, Nashua, NH 03062 and is currently estimated at $447,783, approximately $477 per square foot. 24 Millbrook Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ledge Street Elementary School, Elm Street Middle School, and Nashua High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Preble Stanley W
Bought by
Schmidt 3Rd William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,440
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt 3Rd William J | $232,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt 3Rd William J | $217,200 | |
| Closed | Schmidt 3Rd William J | $233,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt 3Rd William J | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,850 | $407,000 | $163,800 | $243,200 |
| 2024 | $6,471 | $407,000 | $163,800 | $243,200 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $333,400 | $131,100 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $6,025 | $333,400 | $131,100 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $5,482 | $236,100 | $91,800 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $5,160 | $228,200 | $91,800 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $4,966 | $228,200 | $91,800 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $4,840 | $228,200 | $91,800 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $4,567 | $177,100 | $68,000 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $4,440 | $177,100 | $68,000 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $177,100 | $68,000 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $4,250 | $176,700 | $68,000 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map