24 Miller St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $655,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Miller St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $611,588, approximately $480 per square foot. 24 Miller St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Perelli Dina and Costello Rachelle M
Bought by
Costello Rachelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,082
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Denish Jo and Denish Lawrence L
Bought by
Perelli Dina and Costello Rachelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,900
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Sold by
Denish Lawrence and Denish Joellen M
Bought by
Capuano Bennie and Capuano Carmella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costello Rachelle | -- | -- | |
| Perelli Dina | $329,900 | -- | |
| Perelli Dina | $329,900 | -- | |
| Capuano Bennie | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costello Rachelle | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capuano Bennie | $230,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Perelli Dina | $263,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Capuano Bennie | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capuano Bennie | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,180 | $542,600 | $221,300 | $321,300 |
| 2024 | $5,941 | $518,400 | $221,300 | $297,100 |
| 2023 | $5,812 | $493,400 | $211,600 | $281,800 |
| 2022 | $4,796 | $462,900 | $202,000 | $260,900 |
| 2021 | $4,265 | $432,100 | $180,900 | $251,200 |
| 2020 | $4,641 | $436,200 | $180,900 | $255,300 |
| 2019 | $4,791 | $387,000 | $172,200 | $214,800 |
| 2018 | $4,732 | $343,400 | $161,600 | $181,800 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $301,700 | $134,700 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $4,037 | $279,400 | $120,200 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $258,900 | $108,500 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map