24 Mitchell Rd Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $986,000 - $1,123,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,283
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Mitchell Rd, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $1,043,317, approximately $317 per square foot. 24 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Largent Doriane and Daniels Edward
Bought by
Glasser Benjamin A and Glasser Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$571,291
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$472,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Gray Donald E and Gray Deborah V
Bought by
Daniels Edward and Largent Doriane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Mickunas Edmund V and Mickunas Ruta F
Bought by
Gray Donald E and Gray Deborah V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1992
Sold by
Varriale Victor T and Varriale Linda P
Bought by
Mickunas Ruta F and Mickunas Edmund
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasser Benjamin A | $800,000 | None Available | |
| Daniels Edward | $357,000 | -- | |
| Gray Donald E | $321,000 | -- | |
| Mickunas Ruta F | $285,000 | -- | |
| Mickunas Ruta F | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glasser Benjamin A | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Edward | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mickunas Ruta F | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mickunas Ruta F | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,451 | $986,400 | $268,300 | $718,100 |
| 2024 | $13,289 | $882,400 | $268,300 | $614,100 |
| 2023 | $12,380 | $803,900 | $268,300 | $535,600 |
| 2022 | $12,628 | $726,600 | $268,300 | $458,300 |
| 2021 | $12,381 | $693,600 | $235,300 | $458,300 |
| 2020 | $13,578 | $720,300 | $240,100 | $480,200 |
| 2019 | $13,092 | $695,300 | $220,300 | $475,000 |
| 2018 | $12,981 | $695,300 | $220,300 | $475,000 |
| 2017 | $12,627 | $681,800 | $227,200 | $454,600 |
| 2016 | $12,383 | $659,000 | $204,400 | $454,600 |
| 2015 | $12,302 | $634,800 | $175,300 | $459,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map