4 Beverly Cir Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $620,338 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Beverly Cir, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $663,585, approximately $413 per square foot. 4 Beverly Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Sold by
Stanton Paul T and Stanton Ellen M
Bought by
Gusmini David G and Gusmini Robin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gusmini David G | $136,500 | -- | |
| Gusmini David G | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gusmini David G | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Gusmini David G | $79,000 | |
| Closed | Gusmini David G | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,847 | $535,600 | $233,100 | $302,500 |
| 2024 | $7,096 | $471,200 | $233,100 | $238,100 |
| 2023 | $7,101 | $461,100 | $233,100 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $7,317 | $421,000 | $233,100 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $7,345 | $411,500 | $223,600 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $6,890 | $365,500 | $201,700 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $6,702 | $355,900 | $195,800 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $6,645 | $355,900 | $195,800 | $160,100 |
| 2017 | $6,769 | $365,500 | $199,800 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $6,317 | $336,200 | $171,600 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | $5,614 | $289,700 | $138,300 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map