24 Mitchell St Romney, WV 26757
Estimated Value: $110,430 - $204,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Mitchell St, Romney, WV 26757 and is currently estimated at $157,215, approximately $198 per square foot. 24 Mitchell St is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $35,960 | $33,260 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $568 | $32,720 | $30,200 | $2,520 |
| 2023 | $523 | $30,020 | $27,500 | $2,520 |
| 2022 | $525 | $30,020 | $27,500 | $2,520 |
| 2021 | $537 | $30,020 | $27,500 | $2,520 |
| 2020 | $406 | $28,640 | $26,120 | $2,520 |
| 2019 | $412 | $28,580 | $26,120 | $2,460 |
| 2018 | $432 | $29,960 | $27,500 | $2,460 |
| 2017 | $432 | $29,960 | $27,500 | $2,460 |
| 2016 | $466 | $32,640 | $30,180 | $2,460 |
| 2015 | $501 | $35,400 | $32,940 | $2,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,400 | $32,940 | $2,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map