24 Mohawk Trail Florida, MA 01247
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,839
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Mohawk Trail, Florida, MA 01247 and is currently estimated at $266,627, approximately $144 per square foot. 24 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Gabriel Abbott Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Stone Muriel E
Bought by
Birch Edward J and Birch Lorie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Cooper John M and Cooper Edna M
Bought by
Cooper Bruce C and Cooper Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birch Edward J | $27,500 | -- | |
| Cooper Bruce C | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Bruce C | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Cooper Bruce C | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Bruce C | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $117,100 | $41,900 | $75,200 |
| 2023 | $826 | $97,600 | $35,600 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $811 | $91,900 | $33,200 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $771 | $90,600 | $31,900 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $865 | $89,000 | $31,400 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $9,198 | $89,000 | $31,400 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $859 | $90,100 | $31,000 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $840 | $90,100 | $31,000 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | $814 | $90,100 | $31,000 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map