27 Mohawk Trail Florida, MA 01247
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Mohawk Trail, Florida, MA 01247 and is currently estimated at $353,398, approximately $210 per square foot. 27 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Gabriel Abbott Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Dodge Kevin and Dodge Judi A
Bought by
Dodge Melissa and Dodge Jeremy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Birch Edward and Birch Lorie A
Bought by
Dodge Kevin and Dodge Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Birch Edward and Birch Lorie A
Bought by
Dodge Kevin and Dodge Judi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Dodge Kevin | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Dodge Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Dodge Kevin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodge Kevin | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodge Kevin | $177,696 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodge Kevin R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $334,500 | $36,100 | $298,400 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $275,200 | $30,600 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $263,200 | $29,200 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $261,900 | $27,900 | $234,000 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $250,100 | $27,400 | $222,700 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $250,100 | $27,400 | $222,700 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $243,500 | $26,800 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $243,500 | $26,800 | $216,700 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $243,500 | $26,800 | $216,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map