24 Monterey Dr American Canyon, CA 94503
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $627,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Monterey Dr, American Canyon, CA 94503 and is currently estimated at $558,199, approximately $516 per square foot. 24 Monterey Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Donaldson Way Elementary School, American Canyon Middle School, and American Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Miguel R
Bought by
Reynoso Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$120,231
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$437,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Josefina
Bought by
Martinez Miguel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,685
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Seibel Tatsiana
Bought by
Seibel Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynoso Angelina | $185,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Reynoso Angelina | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Martinez Miguel R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Martinez Miguel R | $485,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Seibel Scott | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Seibel Scott | $405,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynoso Angelina | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Miguel R | $381,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Miguel R | $103,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Seibel Scott | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seibel Scott | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $238,788 | $103,260 | $135,528 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $234,107 | $101,236 | $132,871 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $229,517 | $99,251 | $130,266 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $225,017 | $97,305 | $127,712 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $220,606 | $95,398 | $125,208 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $218,345 | $94,420 | $123,925 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $214,065 | $92,569 | $121,496 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $209,868 | $90,754 | $119,114 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $205,754 | $88,975 | $116,779 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $201,721 | $87,231 | $114,490 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $198,692 | $85,921 | $112,771 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $194,800 | $84,238 | $110,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map