24 Morley St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,364,982
3
Beds
2
Baths
822
Sq Ft
$1,476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Morley St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,213,496, approximately $1,476 per square foot. 24 Morley St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,304 | $972,100 | $799,600 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $9,615 | $768,000 | $588,600 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $9,832 | $754,000 | $588,600 | $165,400 |
| 2022 | $9,085 | $679,500 | $520,800 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $8,854 | $679,500 | $520,800 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $8,427 | $674,700 | $520,800 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $7,757 | $626,100 | $473,400 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $7,438 | $626,100 | $473,400 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $7,223 | $607,500 | $473,400 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $7,031 | $609,300 | $473,400 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $6,879 | $609,300 | $473,400 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $6,125 | $526,200 | $394,500 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map