24 Morses Ln Acushnet, MA 02743
New Bedford South Pond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $776,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Morses Ln, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $674,452, approximately $317 per square foot. 24 Morses Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Carvalho Ft
Bought by
Maccini Nicole C and Maccini Patrick B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maccini Nicole C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,419 | $594,900 | $174,400 | $420,500 |
| 2024 | $6,461 | $566,300 | $165,200 | $401,100 |
| 2023 | $5,573 | $464,400 | $149,900 | $314,500 |
| 2022 | $5,676 | $427,700 | $140,900 | $286,800 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $416,500 | $140,900 | $275,600 |
| 2020 | $5,681 | $407,500 | $131,900 | $275,600 |
| 2019 | $5,768 | $406,800 | $125,900 | $280,900 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $388,200 | $125,900 | $262,300 |
| 2017 | $5,422 | $375,500 | $125,900 | $249,600 |
| 2016 | $5,177 | $356,300 | $125,900 | $230,400 |
| 2015 | $5,071 | $355,100 | $125,900 | $229,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map