24 Mountain Pond Rd Southington, CT 06489
West Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,858 - $752,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Mountain Pond Rd, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $729,465, approximately $284 per square foot. 24 Mountain Pond Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Du Ngan V
Bought by
Haynes Stephen G and Du Chau Ngan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,712
Interest Rate
4%
Estimated Equity
$540,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
D & J Corp
Bought by
Nguyen Hoan Uan and Du Chau Uyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,920
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Stephen G | $345,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Hoan Uan | $329,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Hoan Uan | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hoan Uan | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hoan Uan | $263,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,800 | $295,100 | $102,320 | $192,780 |
| 2024 | $9,278 | $295,100 | $102,320 | $192,780 |
| 2023 | $8,959 | $295,100 | $102,320 | $192,780 |
| 2022 | $8,596 | $295,100 | $102,320 | $192,780 |
| 2021 | $8,567 | $295,100 | $102,320 | $192,780 |
| 2020 | $8,062 | $263,200 | $82,810 | $180,390 |
| 2019 | $8,064 | $263,200 | $82,810 | $180,390 |
| 2018 | $8,022 | $263,200 | $82,810 | $180,390 |
| 2017 | $8,022 | $263,200 | $82,810 | $180,390 |
| 2016 | $7,801 | $263,200 | $82,810 | $180,390 |
| 2015 | $7,775 | $266,820 | $78,860 | $187,960 |
| 2014 | $7,567 | $266,820 | $78,860 | $187,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map