53 Mountain Pond Rd Southington, CT 06489
West Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $754,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Mountain Pond Rd, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $734,471, approximately $305 per square foot. 53 Mountain Pond Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
D & J Corp
Bought by
Monte Jeffrey A and Monte Danielle J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monte Jeffrey A | $318,193 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monte Jeffrey A | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Monte Jeffrey A | $188,938 | |
| Closed | Monte Jeffrey A | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Monte Jeffrey A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,407 | $313,380 | $102,320 | $211,060 |
| 2024 | $9,853 | $313,380 | $102,320 | $211,060 |
| 2023 | $9,514 | $313,380 | $102,320 | $211,060 |
| 2022 | $9,129 | $313,380 | $102,320 | $211,060 |
| 2021 | $9,097 | $313,380 | $102,320 | $211,060 |
| 2020 | $8,440 | $275,560 | $82,810 | $192,750 |
| 2019 | $8,443 | $275,560 | $82,810 | $192,750 |
| 2018 | $8,399 | $275,560 | $82,810 | $192,750 |
| 2017 | $8,399 | $275,560 | $82,810 | $192,750 |
| 2016 | $8,168 | $275,560 | $82,810 | $192,750 |
| 2015 | $8,114 | $278,450 | $78,860 | $199,590 |
| 2014 | $7,897 | $278,450 | $78,860 | $199,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map