24 N Florida St Mobile, AL 36607
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 N Florida St, Mobile, AL 36607 and is currently estimated at $171,760, approximately $97 per square foot. 24 N Florida St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Westlawn Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Vaughn Hazel Elizabeth
Bought by
Stiegler Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,404
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$106,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Rosa Vaughn Photography Inc
Bought by
Vaughn Rosa and Mcgahagin Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiegler Lindsey | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Vaughn Rosa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stiegler Lindsey | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $21,840 | $5,820 | $16,020 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $21,840 | $5,820 | $16,020 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $18,460 | $5,500 | $12,960 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $18,460 | $5,500 | $12,960 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $18,460 | $5,500 | $12,960 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $19,760 | $5,500 | $14,260 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $17,600 | $5,500 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,133 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map