Estimated Value: $78,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 N Maple Ave, Avoca, NY 14809 and is currently estimated at $93,658, approximately $108 per square foot. 24 N Maple Ave is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Avoca Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Gilbert Theresa
Bought by
Roth Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Outstanding Balance
$45,131
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$48,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Harris Jeffrey
Bought by
Gilbert Theresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Lisa | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Gilbert Theresa | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Lisa | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $66,700 | $6,500 | $60,200 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $66,700 | $6,500 | $60,200 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $45,500 | $3,900 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $45,500 | $3,900 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $45,500 | $3,900 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $45,500 | $3,900 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $43,000 | $3,900 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $43,000 | $3,900 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $43,000 | $3,900 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $43,000 | $3,900 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,900 | $3,900 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,900 | $3,900 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map