Estimated Value: $71,000 - $138,165
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Maple St, Avoca, NY 14809 and is currently estimated at $100,041, approximately $60 per square foot. 26 Maple St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Avoca Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Ferran John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Hammond Victor
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferran John | $34,900 | -- | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Corp | $47,493 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $62,500 | $16,500 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $62,500 | $16,500 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $62,500 | $9,600 | $52,900 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $62,500 | $9,600 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $62,500 | $9,600 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $62,500 | $9,600 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $59,900 | $9,600 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $59,900 | $9,600 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $59,900 | $9,600 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $59,900 | $9,600 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,400 | $9,600 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,400 | $9,600 | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map