24 N River Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $915,000 - $1,125,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 N River Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,000,393, approximately $601 per square foot. 24 N River Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
24 River Street Rt and Fitzgerald
Bought by
Fitzgerald Paul F and Fitzgerald Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Fitzgerald James P
Bought by
24 River Street Rt and Fitzgerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1966
Bought by
Fitzgerald James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Paul F | $696,000 | None Available | |
| 24 River Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 24 River Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald James P | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,740 | $874,900 | $521,500 | $353,400 |
| 2024 | $8,045 | $776,500 | $439,000 | $337,500 |
| 2023 | $7,610 | $699,400 | $399,100 | $300,300 |
| 2022 | $7,610 | $603,000 | $327,200 | $275,800 |
| 2021 | $7,262 | $544,800 | $311,700 | $233,100 |
| 2020 | $7,206 | $533,800 | $311,600 | $222,200 |
| 2019 | $7,116 | $517,900 | $305,500 | $212,400 |
| 2018 | $6,343 | $454,700 | $250,700 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $6,266 | $444,700 | $240,700 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $6,147 | $434,700 | $230,700 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | $5,562 | $424,600 | $220,600 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map