28 N River Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $1,579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 N River Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,222,980, approximately $583 per square foot. 28 N River Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,652 | $1,266,500 | $560,800 | $705,700 |
| 2024 | $12,565 | $1,212,800 | $472,100 | $740,700 |
| 2023 | $11,768 | $1,094,800 | $429,200 | $665,600 |
| 2022 | $228 | $932,500 | $368,500 | $564,000 |
| 2021 | $11,354 | $851,800 | $350,900 | $500,900 |
| 2020 | $11,248 | $833,200 | $350,900 | $482,300 |
| 2019 | $10,195 | $742,000 | $344,000 | $398,000 |
| 2018 | $4,912 | $352,100 | $342,100 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $5,740 | $407,400 | $331,100 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $5,066 | $358,300 | $286,900 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $358,300 | $286,900 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map