Estimated Value: $769,000 - $811,325
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Nash Rd, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $792,581, approximately $452 per square foot. 24 Nash Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and Maynard Knowledge Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Lynch Richard and Lynch Elizabeth V
Bought by
Yerazunis William S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yerazunis William S | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,110 | $647,800 | $330,100 | $317,700 |
| 2024 | $10,530 | $631,700 | $330,100 | $301,600 |
| 2023 | $10,569 | $601,900 | $300,300 | $301,600 |
| 2022 | $9,626 | $494,900 | $261,000 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $9,292 | $459,300 | $241,600 | $217,700 |
| 2020 | $8,620 | $448,000 | $241,600 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $8,409 | $434,100 | $241,600 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $8,285 | $427,500 | $241,600 | $185,900 |
| 2017 | $8,148 | $427,500 | $241,600 | $185,900 |
| 2016 | $7,809 | $406,100 | $241,600 | $164,500 |
| 2015 | $7,736 | $406,100 | $241,600 | $164,500 |
| 2014 | $7,611 | $391,300 | $241,600 | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map