Estimated Value: $738,632 - $807,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Nash Rd, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $772,408, approximately $416 per square foot. 30 Nash Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and Maynard Knowledge Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Lane Jean S
Bought by
Lane Eric and Hinkle Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1977
Bought by
Lane Sabra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Eric | -- | -- | |
| Lane Sabra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lane Sabra | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Sabra | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Sabra | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Sabra | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,297 | $658,700 | $327,800 | $330,900 |
| 2024 | $10,704 | $642,100 | $327,800 | $314,300 |
| 2023 | $10,747 | $612,000 | $297,700 | $314,300 |
| 2022 | $9,797 | $503,700 | $259,000 | $244,700 |
| 2021 | $9,460 | $467,600 | $239,400 | $228,200 |
| 2020 | $8,773 | $456,000 | $239,400 | $216,600 |
| 2019 | $8,511 | $439,400 | $239,400 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $8,386 | $432,700 | $239,400 | $193,300 |
| 2017 | $8,247 | $432,700 | $239,400 | $193,300 |
| 2016 | $7,904 | $411,000 | $239,400 | $171,600 |
| 2015 | $7,820 | $410,500 | $239,400 | $171,100 |
| 2014 | $7,692 | $395,500 | $239,400 | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map