24 Nashua Rd Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $502,377
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,084
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Nashua Rd, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $407,844, approximately $195 per square foot. 24 Nashua Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Nelson Matthew J
Bought by
Ace Your Home Lux Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Nelson Matthew J and Nelson Daniel P
Bought by
Nelson Mattew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Theriault David E Est and Theriault
Bought by
Nelson Matthew J and Nelson Daniel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Theriault David E and Theriault Patricia
Bought by
Theriault David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Theriault David E
Bought by
Theriault David E and Theriault Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Michaud Bertha V
Bought by
Theriault David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ace Your Home Lux Llc | $230,625 | -- | |
| Ace Your Home Lux Llc | $230,625 | -- | |
| Nelson Mattew J | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Mattew J | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Matthew J | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Nelson Matthew J | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Theriault David E | $5,000 | -- | |
| Theriault David E | $5,000 | -- | |
| Theriault David E | -- | -- | |
| Theriault David E | -- | -- | |
| Theriault David E | -- | -- | |
| Theriault David E | $185,000 | -- | |
| Theriault David E | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Matthew J | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Theriault David E | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Theriault David E | $138,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Theriault David E | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 | $374,600 | $176,600 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $360,200 | $162,200 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $322,300 | $136,900 | $185,400 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $260,700 | $108,100 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $244,100 | $93,700 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $4,167 | $245,400 | $93,700 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $3,847 | $231,900 | $93,700 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $8,177 | $258,400 | $93,700 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $237,700 | $86,500 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $3,742 | $226,400 | $86,500 | $139,900 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $226,400 | $86,500 | $139,900 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $228,800 | $93,700 | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map