24 Newland Ave Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $507,989 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Newland Ave, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $542,747, approximately $267 per square foot. 24 Newland Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph F. DiPietro Elementary, Bellingham High School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Klein Eric M and Klein Stephanie
Bought by
Orton Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Sliney David J and Sliney Gwendolyn
Bought by
Klein Eric M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,550
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Thomas Brent D and Thomas Christine C
Bought by
Sliney David J and Sliney Gwendolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Purvies Richard and Purvies Hazel
Bought by
Thomas Brent D and Thomas Christine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orton Stephanie | -- | -- | |
| Klein Eric M | $227,000 | -- | |
| Sliney David J | $138,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Brent D | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Brent D | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Brent D | $215,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Brent D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $397,900 | $164,900 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $371,800 | $150,600 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $353,200 | $143,400 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $319,700 | $119,600 | $200,100 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $304,600 | $119,600 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $300,700 | $119,600 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $302,600 | $119,600 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $277,600 | $115,000 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | $271,700 | $115,000 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $260,300 | $113,000 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $3,567 | $250,300 | $108,700 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $3,576 | $243,900 | $106,200 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map