33 Prairie Ave Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Prairie Ave, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $479,609, approximately $360 per square foot. 33 Prairie Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph F. DiPietro Elementary, Bellingham High School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Drew Gail M
Bought by
Gail M Drew Ret and Drew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1979
Bought by
Drew John and Drew Gail M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gail M Drew Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Drew John | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drew John | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $405,900 | $167,600 | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $4,902 | $381,200 | $153,100 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $4,725 | $362,100 | $145,800 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $4,593 | $326,200 | $121,600 | $204,600 |
| 2021 | $4,471 | $310,300 | $121,600 | $188,700 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $300,900 | $121,600 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $294,600 | $121,600 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $267,800 | $116,900 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $261,400 | $116,900 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $250,200 | $114,900 | $135,300 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $240,700 | $110,500 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $3,356 | $228,900 | $108,000 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map