24 Norton Rd Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $338,674 - $586,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$1,041/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Norton Rd, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $499,669, approximately $1,040 per square foot. 24 Norton Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2019
Sold by
24 Norton Road Ret
Bought by
Pilotte Teri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Hammer Curt F
Bought by
24 Norton Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Hammer Curtiss F
Bought by
33 Bonair Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilotte Teri | -- | -- | |
| 24 Norton Ret | -- | -- | |
| 33 Bonair Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $346,800 | $253,300 | $93,500 |
| 2024 | $4,273 | $346,800 | $253,300 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $233,500 | $168,800 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $233,500 | $168,800 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $233,500 | $168,800 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $233,500 | $168,800 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $233,500 | $168,800 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $213,800 | $153,500 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $213,800 | $153,500 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $213,800 | $153,500 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $176,900 | $133,400 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $164,300 | $133,400 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map